Home  /   Products  /   Transceivers

40G QSFP+

Crealights  full family of 40G QSFP+ optical transceivers include LR4, PSM4, ESR4, SR4, AOC, AOC breakout series with the features of using LC or MPO connectors, IEEE802.3ba and SFF-8436 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and  build-in digital diagnostic functions. They are designed for applications of 40G Data Center Internal Network, campus network and Metro Network.

Part no.

Description

Form factor

Reach

Transmitter

Receiver

Power dissipation

Temperature

40G 
Transceiver

TR-QXNA031L-C00

40G LR4

QSFP+

10km

CWDM DFB 

PIN

<3.5W

C-temp

TR-QXNM031L-C00

40G PSM4

QSFP+

2km/10km

 DFB 

PIN

<3.5W

C-temp

TR-QXNM085S-C00

40G ESR4

QSFP+

300m

VCSEL

PIN

<1.5W

C-temp

TR-QXNM085R-C00

40G SR4

QSFP+

100m

VCSEL

PIN

<1.5W

C-temp

40G AOC

TF-QNNxxx-C00y

40G AOC

QSFP+

0-100m

VCSEL

PIN

<1.5W

C-temp

TF-QNJxxx-C00y

40G AOC Breakout

QSFP+/SFP+

0-100m

VCSEL

PIN

<1.5W

C-temp